Virginie Louise Marie Florimont, 18171892 (aged 74 years)

Name
Virginie Louise Marie /Florimont/
Given names
Virginie Louise Marie
Surname
Florimont
Nickname
Tante Ned
Type
birth name
Birth March 9, 1817 36
MarriageJacques-Edouard MorrisView this family
July 28, 1834 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a daughterMarie Louise Virginie Morris
July 16, 1835 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a sonCharles Louis Edouard Morris
February 9, 1838 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a daughterJulie Odile Morris
July 14, 1847 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterLaure Marguerite Morris
December 14, 1850 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterBarbe Virginie Morris
January 13, 1852 (aged 34 years)
Marriage of a childLouis Charlemagnes SambourgMarie Louise Virginie MorrisView this family
May 15, 1856 (aged 39 years)
Death of a husbandJacques-Edouard Morris
October 21, 1859 (aged 42 years)
Marriage of a childCharles Louis Edouard MorrisMarie Victoire Eléonore GravetView this family
1864 (aged 46 years)

Death of a fatherJean Julien Florimont
May 4, 1865 (aged 48 years) Age: 84
Marriage of a childGustave DurriezJulie Odile MorrisView this family
April 14, 1873 (aged 56 years)

Death of a daughterJulie Odile Morris
September 1, 1873 (aged 56 years)
Marriage of a childMarie Jean William BertheaultBarbe Virginie MorrisView this family
January 1883 (aged 65 years)

Death of a brotherCharles Félix Alexandre Florimont
September 23, 1883 (aged 66 years) Age: 70
Death February 28, 1892 Age: 74 years
Family with parents
father
17811865
Birth: calculated 1781
Death: May 4, 1865Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
18131883
Birth: calculated 1813 32
Death: September 23, 1883Paris 8e, Paris, Île-de-France, France
-23 months
elder brother
18101898
Birth: calculated 1810 29
Death: November 19, 1898Bapaume, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
7 years
herself
18171892
Birth: March 9, 1817 36Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: February 28, 1892Gournay-sur-Aronde, Oise, Hauts-de-France, France
Family with Jacques-Edouard Morris
husband
X1859
Birth: Prairial 7, X (May 27, 1802) 29 26Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Death: October 21, 1859Alger, Alger, Algérie
herself
18171892
Birth: March 9, 1817 36Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: February 28, 1892Gournay-sur-Aronde, Oise, Hauts-de-France, France
Marriage MarriageJuly 28, 1834Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
1 year
daughter
18351919
Birth: July 16, 1835 33 18Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: December 23, 1919
3 years
son
18381909
Birth: February 9, 1838 35 20Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: December 28, 1909Versailles, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
10 years
daughter
18471873
Birth: July 14, 1847 45 30Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: September 1, 1873Lille, Nord, Hauts-de-France, France
4 years
daughter
18501894
Birth: December 14, 1850 48 33Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: February 17, 1894Paris 7e, Paris, Île-de-France, France
13 months
daughter
18521927
Birth: January 13, 1852 49 34Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: June 5, 1927