Barbe Virginie Morris, 18521927 (aged 75 years)

Name
Barbe Virginie /Morris/
Given names
Barbe Virginie
Surname
Morris
Nickname
Nina
Type
birth name
Birth January 13, 1852 49 34
Death of a paternal grandmotherLouise de Cabeuil
May 3, 1859 (aged 7 years)
Caumont, Eure, Normandie, France
Latitude: N49.3596105697 Longitude: E0.832082294949Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Death of a fatherJacques-Edouard Morris
October 21, 1859 (aged 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJean Julien Florimont
May 4, 1865 (aged 13 years) Age: 84
Death of a sisterJulie Odile Morris
September 1, 1873 (aged 21 years)
MarriageMarie Jean William BertheaultView this family
January 1883 (aged 30 years)

Death of a motherVirginie Louise Marie Florimont
February 28, 1892 (aged 40 years) Age: 74 years
Death of a sisterLaure Marguerite Morris
February 17, 1894 (aged 42 years) Age: 43
Death of a husbandMarie Jean William Bertheault
June 12, 1908 (aged 56 years) Age: 73
Address: 10 avenue de Villars
Death of a brotherCharles Louis Edouard Morris
December 28, 1909 (aged 57 years)
Burial of a brotherCharles Louis Edouard Morris
December 31, 1909 (aged 57 years)
Death of a sisterMarie Louise Virginie Morris
December 23, 1919 (aged 67 years)

Note: Morte chez sa fille Jeanne et son gendre Jean de Reilhac
Number of childrenMarie Jean William BertheaultView this family
0

Death June 5, 1927 (aged 75 years)

Family with parents
father
An X1859
Birth: Prairial 7, An X (May 27, 1802) 29 26Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Death: October 21, 1859Alger, Alger, Algérie
mother
18171892
Birth: March 9, 1817 36Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: February 28, 1892Gournay-sur-Aronde, Oise, Hauts-de-France, France
Marriage MarriageJuly 28, 1834Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
1 year
elder sister
18351919
Birth: July 16, 1835 33 18Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: December 23, 1919
3 years
elder brother
18381909
Birth: February 9, 1838 35 20Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: December 28, 1909Versailles, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
10 years
elder sister
18471873
Birth: July 14, 1847 45 30Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: September 1, 1873Lille, Nord, Hauts-de-France, France
4 years
elder sister
18501894
Birth: December 14, 1850 48 33Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: February 17, 1894Paris 7e, Paris, Île-de-France, France
13 months
herself
18521927
Birth: January 13, 1852 49 34Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: June 5, 1927
Family with Marie Jean William Bertheault
husband
18351908
Birth: calculated 1835 32 30
Death: June 12, 1908Paris 7e, Paris, Île-de-France, France
herself
18521927
Birth: January 13, 1852 49 34Calais, Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, France
Death: June 5, 1927
Marriage MarriageJanuary 1883