Thomas François Wild, 17601762 (aged 2 years)

Name
Thomas François /Wild/
Given names
Thomas François
Surname
Wild
Type of name
birth name
Burial of a father
November 5, 1759 (aged )
Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Latitude: 49.4414760352 Longitude: 1.09318612833
Attending: Charles Wildson
Attending: Peter Morris (aged 35 years) — Relationship
Attending: Daniel HallRelationship
Attending: John WilsonRelationship
Attending: Thomas HallRelationship
Text:

Inhumation de James Wild
Le lundi Cinq. Jour de Novembre mile Sept Cens cinquante neuf le corps de James Wild anglais de nation menuisier de sa profession demeurant en cette paroisse rue Duppray, décédé d’hier âgé d’environ cinquante six ans muni des sacrements de Pénitence, d’eucharistie et de l’extrême- onction a été inhumé dans notre cimetière par Monsieur lenormand Curé de cette paroisse en présence de Charles Wild son fils du sieur Pierre Morris coupeur de canelé dans la manufacture de velours établie en cette paroisse ami et autres soussignés

Signatures de :
Charles Wild
Pierre Morris
Thomas Hall
John Wilson
Daniel Hall
Charles Smith
Lenormand

Death of a father
about November 5, 1759 (aged )
Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Latitude: 49.4414760352 Longitude: 1.09318612833
Birth
May 22, 1760
Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Latitude: 49.4414760352 Longitude: 1.09318612833
Baptism
May 23, 1760 (aged 1 day)
Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Latitude: 49.4414760352 Longitude: 1.09318612833
Citation details: 4 E 2184 Rouen - 01/01/1760-31/12/1761 - Rouen (paroisse Saint-Sever) - Registres Paroissiaux - Baptêmes, Mariages, Sépultures (9/91)
Death of a mother
Death
October 31, 1762 (aged 2 years)
Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Latitude: 49.4414760352 Longitude: 1.09318612833
Burial
November 1, 1762 (1 day after death)
Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Latitude: 49.4414760352 Longitude: 1.09318612833
Attending: Charles Wildbrother
Attending: Thomas HallRelationship
Citation details: 4 E 2184 Rouen - 01/01/1762-31/12/1763 - Rouen (paroisse Saint-Sever) - Registres Paroissiaux - Baptêmes, Mariages, Sépultures (43/101)
Family with parents
father
1759
Birth:
Death: about November 5, 1759Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
mother
Marriage Marriage
brother
elder brother
17521755
Birth: calculated 1752
Death: March 12, 1755Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
3 years
elder brother
17541754
Birth: June 19, 1754 Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Death: July 22, 1754Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
10 months
elder brother
1755
Birth: April 26, 1755 Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Death:
brother
1756
Birth:
Death: June 13, 1756Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
elder brother
17561758
Birth: October 21, 1756 Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Death: May 17, 1758Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
20 months
elder sister
17581760
Birth: June 6, 1758 Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Death: about May 14, 1760Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
2 years
himself
17601762
Birth: May 22, 1760 Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Death: October 31, 1762Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Baptism
Citation details: 4 E 2184 Rouen - 01/01/1760-31/12/1761 - Rouen (paroisse Saint-Sever) - Registres Paroissiaux - Baptêmes, Mariages, Sépultures (9/91)
Burial
Citation details: 4 E 2184 Rouen - 01/01/1762-31/12/1763 - Rouen (paroisse Saint-Sever) - Registres Paroissiaux - Baptêmes, Mariages, Sépultures (43/101)