Catherine Moro

Name
Catherine /Moro/
Given names
Catherine
Surname
Moro
Also known as
Catherine /Leatherbarrow/
Type of name
birth name
Birth
yes
Religious marriage
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Godfather: John Holker (aged 41 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Brigide Garvey (aged 26 years) — Relationship
Text:

fille de Jacques LEATHERBARROW dit ANSON, contremaitre à la manufacture de velours, domicilié rue Saint-Julien, et de Catherine MORO, née d'hier, baptisée par Dominique CORNIN prêtre habitué de la paroisse Saint-Eloy, parrain : Jean HOLKER demeurant rue St-Julien, marraine : Mademoiselle Brigide GARVEY demeurant chez Monsieur GARVEY négociant rue Saint-Eloy, signataires : Jacques LEATHERBARROW dit ANSON, Jean HOLKER, Brigide GARVEY

Death
yes
Family with Jacques Leatherbarrow
husband
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriage
daughter
1761
Birth: January 9, 1761 Saint-Sever, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Death: