Beatrix Rothfuchs, 16931749 (aged 55 years)

Name
Beatrix /Rothfuchs/
Given names
Beatrix
Surname
Rothfuchs
Also known as
Beatrix /Schwendt/
Type of name
birth name
Birth
July 10, 1693
Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Latitude: 48.5716222333 Longitude: 7.76768232804
Address: Paroisse Saint Pierre le Jeune
Text:

Rothfuchs Marie Beatrix 1693 Juli 10 186

Citation details: Strasbourg - Registres Paroissiaux (Avant 1793) - Tables des baptèmes 1683-1726 - Original aux AM Strasbourg - 1683-1726 (57/75)
Citation details: Strasbourg - Registres Paroissiaux (Avant 1793) - Paroisse catholique (Saint-Pierre-le-Jeune) (Avant 1793) - Registre de baptêmes 1683-1697 - Original aux AM Strasbourg - 1683-1697 (96/135)
Text:

186
Die 10ma julii an. 1693 Baptista est Maria Beatrix [?] nobilis domini Fraancisci Theobaldi Rotfouchs supremi capituli argentiensis satrapis in Erstein et nobilis dominia Anna Catharina Reissin coniugem filia legitima quam Sisceperent nobilis dominis Joannes Teobaldnes Reiss

Marriage
November 25, 1716 (aged 23 years)
Dambach-la-Ville, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Latitude: 48.324457641 Longitude: 7.42491338071
Citation details: Dambach-la-Ville - Registre de mariages 1686-1732 - 3 E 83/12 - 1686-1732 (66/118)
Citation details: Référence n° 104220031589018286
Text:
  • Johann Nicolaus SCHWENT et Maria Beatrix ROHTFUCHS
  • Le 25 novembre 1716, Dambach La Ville (Dambach-La-Ville, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France)
  • Johann Nicolaus SCHWENT
    • avocat au Conseil souverain d'Als. à Colmar,greffier du baill. de Marcko heim
    • parent : Conrad Schwent
  • Maria Beatrix ROHTFUCHS
    • Veuve du conjoint : Frantz HERRENBERGER
  • Témoins
    • Thomas ZEPFFEL
    • Claude François BERCAILLE
    • Joseph MAIRE
    • Johann Theobald SCHWENT
Baptism of a daughter
January 6, 1721 (aged 27 years)
Marckolsheim, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Latitude: 48.1884610554 Longitude: 7.56769145413
Citation details: Marckolsheim - Paroisse catholique (Avant 1793) - Registre de baptêmes 1686-1727 - 3 E 281/2 (158/194)
Birth of a daughter
about January 6, 1721 (aged 27 years)
Marckolsheim, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Latitude: 48.1884610554 Longitude: 7.56769145413
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Marckolsheim - Registre de mariages 1743-1783 - 3 E 281/11 (14/143)
Death of a husband
September 29, 1748 (aged 55 years)
Marckolsheim, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Latitude: 48.1884610554 Longitude: 7.56769145413
Citation details: Marckolsheim - Paroisse catholique (Avant 1793) - Registre de sépultures 1743-1771 - 3 E 281/15 - 1743-1771 (35/148)
Text:

n° 39
mortuus est domino Nicolas Schwend [...] beatricis Rotfuxin

Burial of a husband
September 30, 1748 (aged 55 years)
Marckolsheim, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Latitude: 48.1884610554 Longitude: 7.56769145413
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
March 14, 1749 (aged 55 years)
Marckolsheim, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Latitude: 48.1884610554 Longitude: 7.56769145413
Text:

donna Beatrix Rotfuxin vidua domini Nicolai Schwend [...] francisco Jacobi freitag
[signature]
freÿtag

Citation details: Marckolsheim - Paroisse catholique (Avant 1793) - Registre de sépultures 1743-1771 - 3 E 281/15 - 1743-1771 (36/148)
Burial
March 16, 1749 (2 days after death)
Marckolsheim, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Latitude: 48.1884610554 Longitude: 7.56769145413
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
16931749
Birth: July 10, 1693 Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Death: March 14, 1749Marckolsheim, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Family with Nicolas Schwendt
husband
16871748
Birth: March 5, 1687 19 Dambach-la-Ville, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Death: September 29, 1748Marckolsheim, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
herself
16931749
Birth: July 10, 1693 Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Death: March 14, 1749Marckolsheim, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Marriage MarriageNovember 25, 1716Dambach-la-Ville, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
4 years
daughter
17211760
Birth: about January 6, 1721 33 27 Marckolsheim, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Death: about February 25, 1760Marckolsheim, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France
Birth
Text:

Rothfuchs Marie Beatrix 1693 Juli 10 186

Citation details: Strasbourg - Registres Paroissiaux (Avant 1793) - Tables des baptèmes 1683-1726 - Original aux AM Strasbourg - 1683-1726 (57/75)
Citation details: Strasbourg - Registres Paroissiaux (Avant 1793) - Paroisse catholique (Saint-Pierre-le-Jeune) (Avant 1793) - Registre de baptêmes 1683-1697 - Original aux AM Strasbourg - 1683-1697 (96/135)
Text:

186
Die 10ma julii an. 1693 Baptista est Maria Beatrix [?] nobilis domini Fraancisci Theobaldi Rotfouchs supremi capituli argentiensis satrapis in Erstein et nobilis dominia Anna Catharina Reissin coniugem filia legitima quam Sisceperent nobilis dominis Joannes Teobaldnes Reiss

Marriage
Citation details: Dambach-la-Ville - Registre de mariages 1686-1732 - 3 E 83/12 - 1686-1732 (66/118)
Citation details: Référence n° 104220031589018286
Text:
  • Johann Nicolaus SCHWENT et Maria Beatrix ROHTFUCHS
  • Le 25 novembre 1716, Dambach La Ville (Dambach-La-Ville, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France)
  • Johann Nicolaus SCHWENT
    • avocat au Conseil souverain d'Als. à Colmar,greffier du baill. de Marcko heim
    • parent : Conrad Schwent
  • Maria Beatrix ROHTFUCHS
    • Veuve du conjoint : Frantz HERRENBERGER
  • Témoins
    • Thomas ZEPFFEL
    • Claude François BERCAILLE
    • Joseph MAIRE
    • Johann Theobald SCHWENT
Death
Text:

donna Beatrix Rotfuxin vidua domini Nicolai Schwend [...] francisco Jacobi freitag
[signature]
freÿtag

Citation details: Marckolsheim - Paroisse catholique (Avant 1793) - Registre de sépultures 1743-1771 - 3 E 281/15 - 1743-1771 (36/148)