Magdeleine Soulard

Name
Magdeleine /Soulard/
Given names
Magdeleine
Surname
Soulard
Also known as
Magdeleine /Majou/
Type of name
birth name
Birth
yes
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Citation details: Saint-Martin-Lars-en-Sainte-Hermine 1700-mars 1712 AC248 Baptêmes, Mariages, Sépultures (70/151)
Text:

Le vingt troisieme mars annee suditte a eté baptisée Jeanne fille de Jean maiou et de magdelaine Soulard son epouse le parrain a eté Jean robreau et la mareine anne maiou

Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Saint-Martin-Lars-en-Sainte-Hermine 1712-juill. 1738 AC248 Baptêmes, Mariages, Sépultures (105/215)
Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
Attending: René Milaudson
Citation details: Saint-Martin-Lars-en-Sainte-Hermine 1771-1780 AC248 Baptêmes, Mariages, Sépultures (90/114)
Text:

Le deux decembre mil sept cent soixante dix huit a eté inhumé dans le cimetiere le corps de jeanne majou décedée le trente novembre précédent agée d'environ soixante seize ans presents rené millaud son fils

Death
yes
Family with Jean Majou
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage
daughter
17041778
Birth: about March 23, 1704 Saint-Martin-Lars-en-Sainte-Hermine, Vendée, Pays de la Loire, France
Death: November 30, 1778Saint-Martin-Lars-en-Sainte-Hermine, Vendée, Pays de la Loire, France