Marie Madeleine Thomas, 1695

Name
Marie Madeleine /Thomas/
Given names
Marie Madeleine
Surname
Thomas
Also known as
Marie Madeleine /Carré/
Type of name
birth name
Birth
about October 6, 1695 44 43
Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 49.0712863864 Longitude: 2.81026251267
Baptism
October 6, 1695 44 43 (aged 0 days)
Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 49.0712863864 Longitude: 2.81026251267
Citation details: 5MI1318 Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures. (1578-1712) (270/326)
Death of a sister
February 1, 1709 (aged 13 years) Age: 25
Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 49.0712863864 Longitude: 2.81026251267
Burial of a sister
February 2, 1709 (aged 13 years)
Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 49.0712863864 Longitude: 2.81026251267
Citation details: 5MI1322 Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures. (1689-1725) (87/144)
Marriage
July 14, 1715 (aged 19 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 20
Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 49.0712863864 Longitude: 2.81026251267
Citation details: 5MI1322 Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures. (1689-1725) (114/144)
Text:

Jean Carré aagé de vingt cinq ans environ fils de antoine Carré masson et de deffunte Catherine do d'une part et Marie Madeleine Thomas aagée de vingt ans environ fille de claude thomas manoeuvre et de Marie Maillard d'autre part

Baptism of a daughter
January 24, 1717 (aged 21 years)
Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 49.0712863864 Longitude: 2.81026251267
Birth of a daughter
about January 24, 1717 (aged 21 years)
Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 49.0712863864 Longitude: 2.81026251267
Baptism of a son
May 29, 1719 (aged 23 years)
Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 49.0712863864 Longitude: 2.81026251267
Birth of a son
about May 29, 1719 (aged 23 years)
Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 49.0712863864 Longitude: 2.81026251267
Birth of a son
December 31, 1721 (aged 26 years)
Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 49.0712863864 Longitude: 2.81026251267
Baptism of a son
January 1, 1722 (aged 26 years)
Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 49.0712863864 Longitude: 2.81026251267
Citation details: 5MI1319 Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures. (1713-1773) (9/265)
Birth of a daughter
calculated 1731 (aged 35 years)
Death of a mother
January 23, 1741 (aged 45 years) Age: 88
Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 49.0712863864 Longitude: 2.81026251267
Burial of a mother
January 24, 1741 (aged 45 years)
Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 49.0712863864 Longitude: 2.81026251267
Attending: Jean Carré (aged 51 years) — son-in-law
Citation details: 5MI1323 Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures. (1726-1750) (82/139)
Text:

marie maillard veuve claude Thomas [...] agée de quatre vint huit ans environ [...] estant decedée le jour dauparavant [...] ont assisté Jean Carré son gendre

Marriage of a daughter
October 16, 1758 (aged 63 years)
Paris, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: 48.862834158 Longitude: 2.33616696102
Address: Saint Jacques la Boucherie
Text:

Poinsot Nicolas et Carré Marie Jeanne 16 octobre 1758 St Jacques Boucherie

Citation details: 5Mi1 2001 (27/42)
Text:

L'an mil sept cent cinquante huit le seize octobre ont été mariés Nicolas Poinsot fils majeur de François Poinsot et de Margueritte Pariselle d'une part, et Marie Jeanne Carré fille majeure de Jean Carré et de Marie Magdeleine Thomas son épouse

Death of a daughter
January 12, 1813 (aged 117 years) Age: 82
Death of a father
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
1651
Birth: calculated 1651
Death:
mother
16521741
Birth: calculated 1652
Death: January 23, 1741Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Marriage MarriageJanuary 25, 1684Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
10 months
elder sister
16841709
Birth: about November 21, 1684 33 32 Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Death: February 1, 1709Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
11 years
herself
1695
Birth: about October 6, 1695 44 43 Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Death:
Father’s family with Marie Goyard
father
1651
Birth: calculated 1651
Death:
stepmother
Birth:
Death:
Marriage MarriageJuly 13, 1676Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Mother’s family with Antoine Fermery
stepfather
16511683
Birth: calculated 1651
Death: January 23, 1683Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
mother
16521741
Birth: calculated 1652
Death: January 23, 1741Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Marriage MarriageJuly 10, 1679Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Family with Jean Carré
husband
1689
Birth: December 31, 1689 48 41 Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Death:
herself
1695
Birth: about October 6, 1695 44 43 Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Death:
Marriage MarriageJuly 14, 1715Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
19 months
daughter
1717
Birth: about January 24, 1717 27 21 Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Death:
2 years
son
1719
Birth: about May 29, 1719 29 23 Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Death:
3 years
son
1721
Birth: December 31, 1721 32 26 Saint-Pathus, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Death:
10 years
daughter
17311813
Birth: calculated 1731 41 35
Death: January 12, 1813
Baptism
Citation details: 5MI1318 Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures. (1578-1712) (270/326)
Marriage
Citation details: 5MI1322 Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures. (1689-1725) (114/144)
Text:

Jean Carré aagé de vingt cinq ans environ fils de antoine Carré masson et de deffunte Catherine do d'une part et Marie Madeleine Thomas aagée de vingt ans environ fille de claude thomas manoeuvre et de Marie Maillard d'autre part