Marguerite Parisel, 16951769 (aged 73 years)

Name
Marguerite /Parisel/
Given names
Marguerite
Married name
Marguerite /Poinsot/
Type
birth name
Surname
Parisel
Birth about March 30, 1695 38 33
Baptism March 30, 1695 38 33 (aged 0 days)
Religious marriageFrançois PoinsotView this family
April 16, 1720 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonJean Baptiste Poinsot
January 21, 1721 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterJacquette Poinsot
March 22, 1723 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterFrançoise Poinsot
January 20, 1725 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonNicolas Poinsot
September 30, 1727 (aged 32 years)
Baptism of a sonNicolas Poinsot
October 1, 1727 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonClément Poinsot
August 14, 1732 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a sonFrançois Poinsot
March 8, 1735 (aged 39 years)
Baptism of a sonFrançois Poinsot
March 9, 1735 (aged 39 years)
Godfather: Jean Baptiste Poinsot (aged 14 years) — elder brother
Marriage of a childClément PoinsotEdmée GuerelleView this family
November 13, 1756 (aged 61 years)
Marriage of a childNicolas BudotFrançoise PoinsotView this family
May 9, 1757 (aged 62 years)
Marriage of a childNicolas PoinsotMarie Jeanne CarréView this family
October 16, 1758 (aged 63 years)
Paris, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: N48.862834158 Longitude: E2.33616696102Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: Saint Jacques la Boucherie
Family residenceFrançois PoinsotView this family
October 15, 1766 (aged 71 years)
Paris, Île-de-France, France
Latitude: N48.862834158 Longitude: E2.33616696102Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: Paroisse Saint-Jacques de la Boucherie
EventFrançois Poinsot
March 7, 1769 (on the date of death)

EventJean Baptiste Poinsot
March 7, 1769 (on the date of death)

EventClément Poinsot
March 7, 1769 (on the date of death)

Death of a fatherJean Parisel

Death of a motherAnne Theurel

Death March 7, 1769 (aged 73 years) Age: 70
Attending: François Poinsot (aged 76 years) — husband
Attending: Jean Baptiste Poinsot (aged 48 years) — son
Attending: Clément Poinsot (aged 36 years) — son
Burial March 8, 1769 (1 day after death)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageNovember 14, 1684Rougeux, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
11 years
herself
16951769
Birth: about March 30, 1695 38 33Poinson-lès-Fayl, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
Death: March 7, 1769Fayl-Billot, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
Family with François Poinsot
husband
16921771
Birth: about October 7, 1692 32Fayl-Billot, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
Death: about April 7, 1771Fayl-Billot, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
herself
16951769
Birth: about March 30, 1695 38 33Poinson-lès-Fayl, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
Death: March 7, 1769Fayl-Billot, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 16, 1720Fayl-Billot, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
9 months
son
1721
Birth: January 21, 1721 28 25Fayl-Billot, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
Death:
2 years
daughter
1723
Birth: March 22, 1723 30 27Fayl-Billot, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
Death:
22 months
daughter
1725
Birth: January 20, 1725 32 29Fayl-Billot, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
Death:
3 years
son
1727An V
Birth: September 30, 1727 34 32Fayl-Billot, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
Death: Ventose 21, An V (March 11, 1797)Paris 6e, Paris, Île-de-France, France
5 years
son
1732
Birth: August 14, 1732 39 37Fayl-Billot, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
Death:
3 years
son
1735
Birth: March 8, 1735 42 39Fayl-Billot, Haute-Marne, Grand Est, France
Death: