Edmée Robin

Name
Edmée /Robin/
Given names
Edmée
Surname
Robin
Also known as
Edmée /Gougeard/
Type of name
birth name
Birth
yes
Marriage
Marriage
Birth of a son
June 30, 1727
Villenauxe-la-Grande, Aube, Grand Est, France
Latitude: 48.5945073105 Longitude: 3.54815302668
Baptism of a son
June 30, 1727
Villenauxe-la-Grande, Aube, Grand Est, France
Latitude: 48.5945073105 Longitude: 3.54815302668
Citation details: 4E42005 Villenauxe 1707 1729 (245/299)
Text:

Nicolas fils de nicolas gougeard colleronte d'edmée Robert sa femme né le 30 juin vers les six heures du matin et baptisé a la maison pour danger de mort pars Nicole manichaussé sage femme

Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Address: Saint Méry
Text:

Fache Claude artiste en fleurs fils d'Isaac Simon arquebusier et de Delorme Anne
et
Goujard Marie Mad.
18 juillet 1763
St Mery

Goujeard Marie Madeline fille de nicolas et de Robin Edmée
et
fache
18 juillet 1763
St Merry

Marriage of a son
Address: Saint-Nicolas-des-Champs
Death of a son
October 8, 1808 Age: 81 years 5 months
Informant: Claude Faché (aged 68 years) — brother-in-law
Citation details: 4E42036 Villenauxe 1803 1810 (163/227)
Death of a daughter
June 8, 1812 Age: 76
Villenauxe-la-Grande, Aube, Grand Est, France
Latitude: 48.5945073105 Longitude: 3.54815302668
Citation details: 4E42037 Villenauxe 1811 1818 (37/232)
Death
yes
Family with Nicolas Gougeard
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage
Marriage Marriage
daughter
17361812
Birth: calculated 1736
Death: June 8, 1812Villenauxe-la-Grande, Aube, Grand Est, France
-9 years
son
17271808
Birth: June 30, 1727 Villenauxe-la-Grande, Aube, Grand Est, France
Death: October 8, 1808