Marie Couras, 1749

Name
Marie /Couras/
Given names
Marie
Surname
Couras
Also known as
Marie /Pouponnot/
Type of name
birth name
Birth
yes
Marriage
Citation details: Charzais 1711-oct.1734 AC057/5 Baptêmes, Mariages, Sépultures (4/115)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Citation details: Charzais 1711-oct.1734 AC057/5 Baptêmes, Mariages, Sépultures (56/115)
Text:

Le onze janvier mil sept cent vingt quatre a esté batisé gabriel pouponnot fils de nicolas pouponnot et de marie coure sa femme

Death of a father
Death of a mother
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
1749
Birth:
Death: before January 7, 1749
Family with Nicolas Pouponnot
husband
16871749
Birth: November 17, 1687 Charzais, Fontenay-le-Comte, Vendée, Pays de la Loire, France
Death: before January 21, 1749
herself
1749
Birth:
Death: before January 7, 1749
Marriage MarriageSeptember 28, 1711Charzais, Fontenay-le-Comte, Vendée, Pays de la Loire, France
son
son
1724An XII
Birth: about January 11, 1724 36 Charzais, Fontenay-le-Comte, Vendée, Pays de la Loire, France
Death: Brumaire 1, An XIICharzais, Fontenay-le-Comte, Vendée, Pays de la Loire, France
son
son
Marriage
Citation details: Charzais 1711-oct.1734 AC057/5 Baptêmes, Mariages, Sépultures (4/115)