Marguerite Malguid

Name
Marguerite /Malguid/
Given names
Marguerite
Surname
Malguid
Also known as
Marguerite /Floret/
Type of name
birth name
Birth
yes
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Source: Geneanet
Citation details: Généalogie de Anne FLORET (7) par goyatf
Baptism of a son
Citation details: 5 Mi 603/3, 1732-1752, Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures, Registres paroissiaux, Collection communale, Riom-ès-Montagnes (8/423)
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Citation details: 5 Mi 603/3, 1732-1752, Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures, Registres paroissiaux, Collection communale, Riom-ès-Montagnes (28/423)
Text:

Jean floret fils legitime a jean et marguerite malguid de fallade parroisse de rion

Marriage of a daughter
Attending: Pierre Gandillon (aged 29 years) — elder brother brother-in-law
Text:

[...] francois gandillon veuf de marguerite colandre de letat de marchand du vilge de la gorce en cette psse dune part et anne floret fille legitime a deffunt jean et marguerite malyguid du meme etat htante du vilge de fallades meme psse de riom dautre part
[...] présents [...]
pierre gandillon frere a lepoux hant du bourg de St hypolite [...]

Citation details: 5 Mi 293/4, 1751-1770, Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures, Registres paroissiaux, Collection départementale, Riom-ès-Montagnes (130/312)
Death of a daughter
Death
yes
Family with Jean Floret
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage
daughter
17271776
Birth: April 20, 1727 Fanlade, Riom-ès-Montagnes, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
Death: before July 23, 1776
4 years
son
1730
Birth: about October 2, 1730 Fanlade, Riom-ès-Montagnes, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
Death:
4 years
son
1734
Birth: July 19, 1734 Fanlade, Riom-ès-Montagnes, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
Death: