Jeanne Rode

Name
Jeanne /Rode/
Given names
Jeanne
Surname
Rode
Also known as
Jeanne /Sourzac/
Type of name
birth name
Birth
yes
Religious marriage
Text:

michel sourzac du village de les lines parroisse de menet et Jeanne rode du village de gioux

Citation details: 5 Mi 603/3, 1732-1752, Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures, Registres paroissiaux, Collection communale, Riom-ès-Montagnes (32/423)
Residence
Residence
Baptism of a son
Citation details: 5 Mi 603/3, 1732-1752, Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures, Registres paroissiaux, Collection communale, Riom-ès-Montagnes (42/423)
Text:

jean s[ourzac] fils legitime de michel et jeanne rode son epouze marchands hants de riom son parrain jean sourzac laboureurs hant du vilage de lignes psse de menet

Birth of a son
Death
yes
Family with Michel Sourzac
husband
Birth:
Death:
herself
Birth:
Death:
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 18, 1734Gioux, Riom-ès-Montagnes, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
9 months
son
1735
Birth: August 21, 1735 Riom-ès-Montagnes, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
Death:
Religious marriage
Text:

michel sourzac du village de les lines parroisse de menet et Jeanne rode du village de gioux

Citation details: 5 Mi 603/3, 1732-1752, Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures, Registres paroissiaux, Collection communale, Riom-ès-Montagnes (32/423)