Antoinette Broquin

Name
Antoinette /Broquin/
Given names
Antoinette
Surname
Broquin
Also known as
Antoinette /Rouchy/
Type of name
birth name
Birth
yes
Marriage
Baptism of a daughter
Citation details: 5 Mi 603/2, 1693-1731, Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures, Registres paroissiaux, Collection communale, Riom-ès-Montagnes (91/341)
Text:

Antoinette Rouchy fille legitime de guillaume et de francoise broquin cabaretiers de riom [...] son parrain a esté jean sourzac brassier de gioux soussigné, sa marraine antoinette broquin femme de jaques belledem brassier dud Riom

Birth of a daughter
Death
yes
Family with Guillaume Rouchy
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage
daughter
1705
Birth: about August 24, 1705 Riom-ès-Montagnes, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
Death: