Jeanne Rode

Name
Jeanne /Rode/
Given names
Jeanne
Surname
Rode
Also known as
Jeanne /Sourzac/
Type of name
birth name
Birth
yes
Marriage
Baptism of a son
Citation details: 5 Mi 603/2, 1693-1731, Baptêmes, mariages, sépultures, Registres paroissiaux, Collection communale, Riom-ès-Montagnes (249/341)
Text:

guinot sourzat fils legitime d'antoine et de jeanne Rode lab du village de Preniac [...] parrain a été guinot sour[sat] du village des lignes parroisse de menet soussigné, marraine francoise Rode dud village [de] Preniac

Birth of a son
Death
yes
Family with Antoine Sourzac
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage
son
1722
Birth: about September 2, 1722 Preniac, Riom-ès-Montagnes, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
Death: